Skip to main content

Table 4 Pearson correlation coefficients. The correlation coefficients with a P-value < 0.0001 between the pedigree inbreeding coefficient FPED, the genomic inbreeding coefficient FROH over the seven run of homozygosity (ROH) length thresholds, and the fixation coefficient FIS_GENO are given

From: Demographic assessment of the Dalmatian dog – effective population size, linkage disequilibrium and inbreeding coefficients

 FPEDFIS_GENOFROH10FROH20FROH30FROH40FROH50FROH65FROH358
FIS_GENO0.67510.8890.910.9160.9170.9150.9120.81
FROH100.6290.88910.9910.9860.9850.9810.9720.858
FROH200.6390.910.99110.9950.9940.9920.9880.878
FROH300.6430.9160.9860.99510.9990.9950.9910.879
FROH400.6450.9170.9850.9940.99910.9960.9920.882
FROH500.6410.9150.9810.9920.9950.99610.9950.891
FROH650.6370.9120.9720.9880.9910.9920.99510.902
FROH3580.5890.810.8580.8780.8790.8820.8910.9021