Skip to main content

Table 2 Whole genome coverage summary

From: Whole genome sequencing for the investigation of canine mammary tumor inheritance - an initial assessment of high-risk breast cancer genes reveal BRCA2 and STK11 variants potentially associated with risk in purebred dogs

SampleNumber of Mapped Reads to canFam3.1% of Reads Mapped to canFam3.1Average Sequencing Depth% of bases covered greater than or equal to:
1X5X10X15X20X25X50X75X100X
Dal 1432,798,42399.029.099.799.398.997.892.373.61.20.50.3
Dal 2479,265,39599.124.699.799.398.795.379.045.90.80.40.2
Dal 3517,919,21699.127.499.799.398.897.389.164.71.00.40.3
Golden R 1514,850,46399.229.099.799.398.997.892.473.31.20.50.3
Golden R 2521,394,20299.329.299.799.398.997.892.774.51.20.50.3
Golden R 3469,958,38399.126.999.799.398.194.585.462.11.00.40.3
Golden R 4420,815,89899.023.499.699.197.291.072.439.30.70.30.2
Golden R 5435,936,64899.224.399.799.398.594.677.143.90.80.40.2
Sib H 1439,440,44199.225.199.799.298.695.781.349.30.90.40.2
Sib H 2676,505,49899.235.199.799.399.098.597.392.32.90.70.4
Sib H 3306,005,62299.216.099.698.991.757.218.03.60.40.20.1
Stand Sch 1233,378,49099.312.199.697.371.023.63.91.00.20.10.1
Stand Sch 2716,837,88798.736.699.799.599.298.797.693.54.20.80.5
Stand Sch 3444,186,08099.125.099.799.398.695.380.248.30.90.40.2
Average472,092,33299.126.099.799.196.188.275.654.71.20.40.3